NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Workshop on MOOCs:

 

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Alankar Kaushik

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Dr. Amorjit Saikia

Margherita College, Margherita

Assam

3

Dr. Ardonister Lyngdoh

Martin Luther Christian University, Shillong

Meghalaya

4

Dr. Arzuman Ara

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

5

Dr. Bobby Wycliff Wahlang

Ri-Bhoi College, Nongpoh

Meghalaya

6

Dr. Dinesh Bhatia

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

7

Dr. Edelbert Badonbok Majaw

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

8

Dr. Eros Vasil Kharshiing

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

9

Dr. Gitimoni Deka

Rangia College, Rangia

Assam

10

Dr. I. Amenla Changkija

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

11

Dr. Jayanta Gogoi

Arya Vidyapeeth College, Guwahati

Assam

12

Dr. Jyoti Narayan

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

13

Dr. Kishor Kumar Deka

B. B. K. College, Nagaon

Assam

14

Dr. Kuheli Biswas Das

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

15

Dr. Neivotsonuo B. Kuotsu

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

16

Dr. Paranan Konwar

Sonari College, Sonari

Assam

17

Dr. Samrat Paul

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

18

Dr. Sanghita Dutta

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

19

Dr. Seyiekhrielie Whiso

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

20

Dr. Ujjayanta Das

Dhing College, Dhing

Assam

21

Mr. Abir Suchiang

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

22

Mr. Albert Star Kharbuli

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

23

Mr. Chittaranjan Gohain

Duliajan College, Duliajan

Assam

24

Mr. Khyopenthung Tsopoe

Mount Tiyi College, Wokha

Nagaland

25

Mr. Ksaidbok Shaphrang Shadap

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

26

Mr. Libemo Kithan

Mount Tiyi College, Wokha

Nagaland

27

Mr. Pranab Saikia

Krishna Kanta Handiqui State Open University, Guwahati

Assam

28

Mr. Samuel Ao

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

29

Mr. Syntiew Manik Syiemlieh

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

30

Mr. Thingbaijam Lenin

Martin Luther Christian University, Shillong

Meghalaya

31

Ms. N. Nzanbeni Yanthanpuui

Kohima College, Kohima

Nagaland

32

Ms. Riyameka Lapasam

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

33

Ms. Rosy Yumnam

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

34

Ms. Tainla Mar

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

35

Ms. Venolu Kezo

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.