NEHU 			Logo

List of selected applicants for the Summer School:

No.

Name

Institution

1

Dr. (Ms.) Badaker M. Laloo

Shillong College, Shillong

2

Dr. Aroma Lyngdoh

Shillong College, Shillong

3

Dr. Azaleabelle Tongper War Nongbri

Seng Khasi College, Shillong

4

Dr. Bandarilin Bairo

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

5

Dr. Daniel Nongbri

Lady Keane College, Shillong

6

Dr. James Wahlang

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

7

Dr. Marbhador M. Khymdeit

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

8

Dr. Mrityunjoy Mahanto

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

9

Dr. Pankaj Sarkar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

10

Dr. Rubynia Lamare

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

11

Dr. Shanwell Khongwir

Shillong College, Shillong

12

Dr. Stadwelson Dohling

Lady Keane College, Shillong

13

Mr. Anthony M. Rynjah

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

14

Mr. Badlang Tariang

Tura Government College, Tura

15

Mr. Banbhalang Swer

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

16

Mr. Bithingkon G. Momin

Tura Government College, Tura

17

Mr. Dioneas A. War

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

18

Mr. Erickson Syiemlieh

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

19

Mr. Gajendra Kumar Mourya

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

20

Mr. Gin Muan Thang

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

21

Mr. Kitriphar Tongper

Lady Keane College, Shillong

22

Mr. Nathaniel D. N. Majaw

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

23

Mr. Pynshongdor L. Nongbri

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

24

Mr. Reuter Balzack M. Sangma

Tura Government College, Tura

25

Mr. Wallamkupar Dkhar

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

26

Ms. Baiadalynti Christine Lanong

Sohra Government College, Sohra

27

Ms. Balapynhun Shisha Kharbuki

Tura Government College, Tura

28

Ms. Blossom Nongsiej

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

29

Ms. Carienea Liza Sunn

Sohra Government College, Sohra

30

Ms. Dalari Lyngdoh

Shillong College, Shillong

31

Ms. Ibanroilin Nongrum

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

32

Ms. Ibynta Bakmen Tiewsoh

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

33

Ms. J. Rivulet Gidon

Shillong College, Shillong

34

Ms. Melita Mary Nongbri

Sohra Government College, Sohra

35

Ms. Phiiada Khyriem

Sohra Government College, Sohra

36

Ms. Polynia Varni Kharbuli

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

37

Ms. Rosy Yumnam

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

38

Ms. Santidora Nongpluh

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

39

Ms. Shekinah Challam

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

40

Ms. Wandalin Lyngdoh

Lady Keane College, Shillong

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate in order to claim TA/DA.