NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Summer School in Basic Sciences:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Bhanita Das

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Dr. Donrich Kharkongor

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Dr. Khamtilin Kharshiing

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

4

Dr. Kiewshaphrang Kharnaior

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

5

Dr. Ksanbok Makdoh

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

6

Mr. Donny Desmod Wahlang

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

7

Mr. Honestar Nongdhar

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

8

Mr. Koben John Nongkynrih

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

9

Mr. Liston Marbaniang

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

10

Mr. Rimiki Lada Nanghuloo

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

11

Mr. Tyngshainstar Lyngdoh Mawlong

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

12

Ms. Badarisuklin Dkhar

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

13

Ms. Hunhameshisha Mawroh

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

14

Ms. Saralyn Kharbhih

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

 

From North-eastern States:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. (Ms.) H. Atoholi Sema

Phek Government College, Phek

Nagaland

2

Dr. Brojen Das

Madhab Choudhury College, Barpeta

Assam

3

Dr. Mainul Haque

Kokrajhar Government College, Kokrajhar

Assam

4

Dr. Nipen Saikia

Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh

Arunachal Pradesh

5

Dr. Ram Krishna Paul

Nagaland University, Lumami

Nagaland

6

Dr. Shantibhusan Phurailatpam

United College, Chandel

Manipur

7

Dr. Temin Payum

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

Arunachal Pradesh

8

Dr. Tovishe Phucho

Nagaland University, Lumani

Nagaland

9

Mr. Abhijit Bhattacharjee

Swami Vivekananda Mahavidyalaya, West Tripura

Tripura

10

Mr. Alaric D. Sangma

Diphu Government College, Diphu

Assam

11

Mr. Bhaskar Dutta

Sibsagar Girls' College, Sivasagar

Assam

12

Mr. Chittaranjan Gohain

Duliajan College, Duliajan

Assam

13

Mr. Dhruba Jyoti Bora

Kaliabor College, Kuwaritol

Assam

14

Mr. Dipak Nath

Sao Chang Government College, Tuensang

Nagaland

15

Mr. L. Kenneth Punyu

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

16

Mr. Lilongchem Thyug

Sao Chang Government College, Tuensang

Nagaland

17

Mr. Parag Dahal

Kaliabor College, Kuwaritol

Assam

18

Mr. Pokjum Yomgam

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

Arunachal Pradesh

19

Mr. Pranab Jyoti Bharali

Sibsagar Girls' College, Sivasagar

Assam

20

Mr. Pratap Medhi

Kaliabor College, Kuwaritol

Assam

21

Mr. Tekameren Walling

Sao Chang Government College, Tuensang

Nagaland

22

Mr. Watitoshi Ao

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

23

Mr. Yumi Nyori

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

Arunachal Pradesh

24

Mrs. Shilpi Mitra

Hojai College, Hojai

Assam

25

Ms. Dipsikha Dutta Bhuyan

Sibsagar Girls' College, Sivasagar

Assam

26

Ms. Manika Devidas Barman

Pandu College, Guwahati

Assam

27

Ms. Mitali Chetia

Nanda Nath Saikia College, Titabar

Assam

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate format in order to claim TA.

 

Note: As per the latest UGC decision (click here to open), Dearness Allowance (DA) will not be paid to participants for attending the Summer School.