NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Aicydalyne Snaitang

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Dr. Banteiskhem Kharwanlang

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Dr. Bidyadhar Das

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

4

Dr. Juwesh Binong

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

5

Dr. Sudipta Choudhury

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

6

Dr. Surya Bhan

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

7

Mr. Nipanka Bora

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

8

Dr. Devashish Sengupta

Assam University, Silchar

Assam

9

Dr. Eushah Ali

Madhab Choudhury College, Barpeta

Assam

10

Dr. Juri Moni Shyam

B. Borooah College, Guwahati

Assam

11

Dr. Manjit Borah

Goalpara College, Goalpara

Assam

12

Dr. Nayanmoni Gogoi

Tezpur University, Tezpur

Assam

13

Dr. Pratyush Purkayastha

Madhab Choudhury College, Barpeta

Assam

14

Dr. Susanta Kumar Borthakur

Arya Vidyapeeth College, Guwahati

Assam

15

Dr. Uttam Mohan

D. H. S. K. College, Dibrugarh

Assam

16

Mr. Dandeswar Deka

B. H. College, Howly

Assam

17

Mr. Dipankoj Gogoi

D. H. S. K. College, Dibrugarh

Assam

18

Mr. Sanatan Kr. Nath

B. H. College, Howly

Assam

19

Mr. Shyamanta Pegu

Dhemaji College, Dhemaji

Assam

20

Ms. Anindita Chakravarty

Bijni College, Chirang

Assam

21

Dr. Yengkhom Rangeela Devi

Pachhunga University College, Aizawl

Mizoram

22

Mr. Imlisunup

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

23

Mr. Nukshimoa

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

24

Mr. Pukhrambam Rajesh Singh

Nagaland University, Lumami

Nagaland

25

Mr. Veta Nyienu

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

26

Ms. I. Narola Imchen

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

27

Ms. Imesangla Ao

Nagaland University, Dimapur

Nagaland

 

One from each state on the basis of teaching experience:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Amiya Priyam

Central University of South Bihar, Gaya

Bihar

2

Dr. (Ms.) Jyoti Rajput

Delhi University, Delhi

Delhi

3

Dr. Anil Kumar Tomar

S. A. Jain College, Ambala

Haryana

4

Dr. Gulshan Mahajan

Government College, Karsog

Himachal Pradesh

5

Dr. Annapurna Jha

Jamshedpur Women's College, Jamshedpur

Jharkhand

6

Dr. Vinayak G. K.

Government First Grade College, Jewargi

Karnataka

7

Dr. Vinayakan R.

N. S. S. Hindu College, Changanacherry

Kerala

8

Dr. Pramod Kumar Malviya

S. G. S. College, Sidhi

Madhya Pradesh

9

Dr. Lalit Venkatrao Thakre

Dayanand Science College, Latur

Maharashtra

10

Mr. Bibhu Pada Roy

Brahmani College, Kendrapara

Orissa

11

Mr. Dalpat Meena

University of Maharaja's College, Jaipur

Rajasthan

12

Dr. M. Feroz Khan

C. Abdul Hakeem College, Vellore

Tamil Nadu

13

Dr. Sanjay Nath

Krishnath College, Berhampore

West Bengal

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate format in order to claim TA/DA.