NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Disaster Management:

 

With Accomodation:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Neivotsonuo B. Kuotsu

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

2

Mr. Abhijit Bhattacharjee

Swami Vivekananda Mahavidyalaya, West Tripura

Tripura

3

Mr. Arup Borah

Pub Majuli College, Majuli

Assam

4

Mr. Dilip Boruah

Pub Majuli College, Majuli

Assam

5

Mr. Dipen Kumar Sarmah

Tyagbir Hem Baruah College, Jamugurihat

Assam

6

Mr. Gojendra Deori

Sankardev Mahavidyalaya, Pathalipaher

Assam

7

Mr. Jagabandhu Kalita

Dudhnoi College, Dudhnoi

Assam

8

Mr. Karuna Kanta Das

Dakshin Kamrup College, Mirza

Assam

9

Mr. L. Temlei Shonpohru

Wangkhao Government College, Mon

Nagaland

10

Mr. Laishram Nabachandra Singh

Thoubal College, Thoubal

Manipur

11

Mr. Manoj Kumar J.

Mount Tiyi College, Wokha

Nagaland

12

Mr. Phanindra Kumar Nath

Sipajhar College, Sipajhar

Assam

13

Mr. Rinchin Dorjee

Donyi Polo Government College, Kamki

Arunachal Pradesh

14

Ms. A. Chubarenla

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

15

Ms. Evalinda Shullai

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

16

Ms. Hiyo Sutnga

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

17

Ms. Huidrom Chitradevi

Kha Manipur College, Kakching

Manipur

18

Ms. Laishram Helen Devi

Kha Manipur College, Kakching

Manipur

19

Ms. Limajungla Jamir

Kohima College, Kohima

Nagaland

20

Ms. Shanti Linggi

Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh

Arunachal Pradesh

21

Ms. Tainla Mar

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

22

Ms. Thongam Mandorani Devi

Kha Manipur College, Kakching

Manipur

23

Ms. Yanam Gapak

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

 

Without Accomodation:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Ajoy Kumar Khan

Assam University, Silchar

Assam

2

Dr. Arnab Kumar Maji

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Dr. Azizul Hoque

Rupahi College, Rupahi

Assam

4

Dr. Gopal Kumar Sarma

Baosi Banikanta Kakati College, Nagaon

Assam

5

Dr. I. Talisenla Imsong

Nagaland University, Kohima

Nagaland

6

Dr. Iadeishisha Kharbangar

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

7

Dr. Partha Pratim Saikia

N. N. Saikia College, Titabar

Assam

8

Dr. Rinti Dutta

Lakhimpur Commerce College, Lakhimpur

Assam

9

Dr. Rosa Mystica Mawlong

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

10

Mr. Akyuba Sangtam

Sao Chang Government College, Tuensang

Nagaland

11

Mr. Along Longchari

Sao Chang Government College, Tuensang

Nagaland

12

Mr. Baskhemlang Kshiar

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

13

Mr. Binod Subedi

Behali Degree College, Borgang

Assam

14

Mr. Debasish Guha Tahkurata

S. S. College, Hailakandi

Assam

15

Mr. Imliwati Longkumer

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

16

Mr. Jagat Chandra Gogoi

Mariani College, Mariani

Assam

17

Mr. Munindra Gogoi

Machkhowa Degree College, Dhemaji

Assam

18

Mr. N. John Kvotsu

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

19

Mr. Nahakpam Tejendro Singh

Y. K. College, Wangjing

Manipur

20

Mr. Paran Kotoky

Borhat B. P. B. M. College, Borhat

Assam

21

Mr. Rudreswar Gogoi

Borhat B. P. B. M. College, Borhat

Assam

22

Mr. Samuel Ao

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

23

Mr. Shyamal Mandal

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

24

Mr. Simanta Das

K. R. B. Girls' College, Guwahati

Assam

25

Mr. Suchan Chutia

Borhat B. P. B. M. College, Borhat

Assam

26

Mr. Sunmoni Saikia

Machkhowa Degree College, Dhemaji

Assam

27

Mr. Udoy Narayan Gogoi

N. N. Saikia College, Titabar

Assam

28

Mr. Utpal Borah

Behali Degree College, Borang

Assam

29

Mr. Vikhozolie Chucha

Kohima College, Kohima

Nagaland

30

Mrs. Piarlincy Khonglah

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

31

Ms. Bahunlang Tron

College of Teacher Education (PGT), Shillong

Meghalaya

32

Ms. Ibaiamonlin Warjri

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

33

Ms. Jayshri Narzary

Bijni College, Chirang

Assam

34

Ms. Jiarlimon Khongtim

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

35

Ms. Joya Borah

Kalabari College, Kalabari

Assam

36

Ms. Karabi Gogoi

Harhi College, Gobindapur

Assam

37

Ms. Linyir Kamki

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

38

Ms. Priyam Ingty Diengdoh

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

39

Ms. Sadhana Deka

Darrang College, Tezpur

Assam

40

Ms. Swapna Gogoi

Harhi College, Dhakuakhana

Assam

 

Without Accomodation and Without TA:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Mr. Priyadarshan Sham Ganvir

M. G. Arts, Science & Late N. P. Commerce College, Avmori

Maharashtra

2

Ms. Aroma Kharshiing

The English and Foreign Languages University, Lucknow

Uttar Pradesh

3

Ms. Lendina

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Download the certificate format for claiming TA.