NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Teacher Education:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Ch. Sarajubala Devi

North East Regional Institute of Education, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Dr. Ramellind Kynta

District Institute of Education & Training, Nongpoh

Meghalaya

3

Dr. Samayalangki Nongtdu

District Institute of Education & Training, Nongstoin

Meghalaya

4

Dr. Silse D. Marak

College of Teacher Education, Tura

Meghalaya

5

Mr. Darryl K. Swer

District Institute of Education & Training, Sohra

Meghalaya

6

Mr. Matthew Diengdoh

District Institute of Education & Training, Thadlaskein

Meghalaya

7

Mr. Phillip Ivor Marbaniang

District Institute of Education & Training, Thadlaskein

Meghalaya

8

Ms. Alfa Mary Kurbah

St. Mary's College of Teacher Education, Shillong

Meghalaya

9

Ms. Bahunlang Tron

College of Teacher Education (PGT), Shillong

Meghalaya

10

Ms. Batkynti Kharumnuid

District Institute of Education & Training, Sohra

Meghalaya

11

Ms. Cynthia Maiong

District Institute of Education & Training, Nongstoin

Meghalaya

12

Ms. Dapdorlin Shadap

District Institute of Education & Training, Thadlaskein

Meghalaya

13

Ms. Daritimai Lyngskor

District Institute of Education & Training, Nongpoh

Meghalaya

14

Ms. Elgiva Suchiang

District Institute of Education & Training, Nongpoh

Meghalaya

15

Ms. Genevieve D. Talang

District Institute of Education & Training, Sohra

Meghalaya

16

Ms. Lucania Mary Pyngrope

District Institute of Education & Training, Sohra

Meghalaya

17

Ms. Nancy Nengminza Sangma

College of Teacher Education, Tura

Meghalaya

18

Ms. Sumarlin Shadap

District Institute of Education & Training, Nongstoin

Meghalaya

19

Ms. Theresa Lyngdoh

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

 

From North-eastern states:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Angita Sarmah Boruah

Cotton University, Guwahati

Assam

2

Dr. Arupa Dutta

Lakhimpur Commerce College, North Lakhimpur

Assam

3

Dr. Chingtham Tomba Singh

D. M. College of Teacher Education, Imphal

Manipur

4

Dr. Prasanta Khanikar

Nowgong College, Nagaon

Assam

5

Dr. Remith George Carri

Assam University, Silchar

Assam

6

Dr. Tahong Taggu

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

Arunachal Pradesh

7

Dr. Temsurenla

Mokokchung College of Teacher Education, Mokokchung

Nagaland

8

Mr. Laishram Nabachandra Singh

Thoubal College, Thoubal

Manipur

9

Mr. Mukut Kumar Sonowal

T. H. B. College, Jamugurihat

Assam

10

Mr. Niranjan Roy

Basic Training Centre, Dudhnoi

Assam

11

Mr. Sorokhaibam Tiken Singh

D. M. College of Arts, Imphal

Manipur

12

Mr. Tepusa Kiso

Mokokchung College of Teacher Education, Mokokchung

Nagaland

13

Ms. Anima Saikia

Kherajkhat College, Deotola

Assam

14

Ms. Barnali Bhattacharyya

District Institute of Education & Training, Nalbari

Assam

15

Ms. Dipti Saikia

Madhabdev College, Narayanpur

Assam

16

Ms. Geetanjali Bora

Nakachari College, Jorhat

Assam

17

Ms. Honngam Konyak

Mokokchung College of Teacher Education, Mokokchung

Nagaland

18

Ms. Monalisha Borgohain

Dibru College, Dibrugarh

Assam

19

Ms. Mumpy Panor

Donyi Polo Government College, Kamki

Arunachal Pradesh

20

Ms. Sabitri Borah

Pub-Dikrong College, Bihpuria

Assam

21

Ms. Tutumoni Chutia

Pithubar Girls' Degree College, Khowang

Assam

 

From other states:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Elizabeth Gangmei

Regional Institute of Education, Bhubaneshwar

Orissa

2

Dr. Muhammed K. V.

Farook Training College, Kozhikode

Kerala

3

Dr. V. S. V. Bhaskar Reddy

Rashtriya Sanskrit Sansthan (Deemed University), Mumbai

Maharashtra

4

Dr. V. Vasudevan

Tamil Nadu Teachers Education University, Chennai

Tamil Nadu

5

Mr. Bhimappa Rangannavar

College of Teacher Education, Bidar

Karnataka

6

Mr. Nowfal C.

Farook Training College, Kozhikode

Kerala

7

Mr. P. Jaganathan

Tamil Nadu Teachers Education University, Chennai

Tamil Nadu

8

Mr. R. Senthil Kumar

Tamil Nadu Teachers Education University, Chennai

Tamil Nadu

9

Mr. Ramratan Paswan

Magadh University, Bodh-Gaya

Bihar

10

Mr. Rishad Kulothumthodi

Farook Training College, Kozhikode

Kerala

11

Mr. Senthilkumaran

Tamil Nadu Teachers Education University, Chennai

Tamil Nadu

12

Mr. Vijayakumar

Tamil Nadu Teachers Education University, Chennai

Tamil Nadu

13

Ms. Jayanthi C. E.

Tamil Nadu Teachers Education University, Chennai

Tamil Nadu

14

Ms. T. M. Gnanasoundari

Tamil Nadu Teachers Education University, Chennai

Tamil Nadu

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate format in order to claim TA.