NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Folkloristics & Semiotics:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Ch. Sarajubala Devi

North East Regional Institute of Education, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Dr. I. Amenla Changkija

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Dr. Kughatoli V. Aye

University of Science & Technology, Meghalaya

Meghalaya

4

Dr. Preetinicha Barman

Women's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

5

Dr. Sanatombi K. Sangma

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

6

Dr. Sandeep Gupta

University of Science & Technology, Meghalaya

Meghalaya

7

Mr. Donboklang Ryntathiang

Seng Khasi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

8

Mr. Kamailang Nongmalieh

Sohra Government College, Sohra

Meghalaya

9

Mr. Kerlihok Lyngdoh Buam

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

10

Mr. Klur Manik Syiem

Sohra Government College, Sohra

Meghalaya

11

Mr. Nangsan Kupar Swer

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

12

Mr. Pynwandurlang Shabong

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

13

Ms. Badakynti Nylla Iangngap

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

14

Ms. Bakhiamon Rynjah

Umshyrpi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

15

Ms. Balarihun Kshiar

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

16

Ms. Ellerine Diengdoh

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

17

Ms. Ibaiamonlin Warjri

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

18

Ms. Rosalin Warjri

Umshyrpi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

19

Ms. Sarah Syngkon

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

20

Ms. Wandashisha Nongkynrih

Ri-Bhoi College, Nongpoh

Meghalaya

 

From North-eastern states:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Khawlsonkim Suantak

Tripura University, Suryamaninagar

Tripura

2

Dr. Meena Sharma

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

Assam

3

Dr. Nandita Roy

Government Degree College, Dharmanagar

Tripura

4

Dr. Samar Sinha

Sikkim University, Gangtok

Sikkim

5

Mr. Ahmed Hussain

Jaleswar College, Jaleswar

Assam

6

Mr. Bodan Saikia

Pub Dikrong College, Lahalial

Assam

7

Mr. Gaganjyoti Deka

Khoirabari College, Khoirabari

Assam

8

Mr. Khyopenthung Tsopoe

Mount Tiyi College, Wokha

Nagaland

9

Mr. L. Phiram Singh

Khoirabari College, Khoirabari

Assam

10

Mr. Md Forjul Hoque

Khoirabari College, Khoirabari

Assam

11

Mr. Md Joynal Abedin

Gauhati University, Guwahati

Assam

12

Mr. Pranjal Dutta

Sarupathar College, Sarupathar

Assam

13

Mr. S. J. Levi Keor

Zisaji Presidency Government College, Kiphire

Nagaland

14

Mr. Samsul Alam Mondal

Hatsingimari College, Hatsingimari

Assam

15

Mr. Sarat Bora

Pub Dikrong College, Lahalial

Assam

16

Mr. Shanoi Moses Tarao

South East Manipur College, Komlathabi

Manipur

17

Ms. Alita Tarao M.

South East Manipur College, Komlathabi

Manipur

18

Ms. Mikta Mansai

Indira Gandhi Government College, Tezu

Arunachal Pradesh

19

Ms. Monalisa Borgohain

J. D. S. G. College, Bokakhat

Assam

20

Ms. Munmi Gogoi

Rukasen College, Bakalia

Assam

21

Ms. Omen Tayeng

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

22

Ms. Rousonara Begum

Furkating College, Furkating

Assam

23

Ms. Rumi Bharali

Kamarbandha College, Golaghat

Assam

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate format in order to claim TA.