NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Earth Science and Natural Resource Management:

 

From Catchment Area: None

 

From North-eastern States:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Ananya Chutia

Cotton University, Guwahati

Assam

2

Dr. Atur Kiri Ingti

Assam University, Diphu

Assam

3

Dr. Bibhuti Gogoi

Cotton University, Guwahati

Assam

4

Dr. Debasis Saikia

Kampur College, Kampur

Assam

5

Dr. Dhrubajyoti Neog

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

Assam

6

Dr. Jugesh Pegu

B. Borooah College, Guwahati

Assam

7

Dr. Jyoti Prasad Das

Pragjyotish College, Guwahati

Assam

8

Dr. Konthoujam Khelchandra Singh

Pachhunga University College, Aizawl

Mizoram

9

Dr. Kshetrimayum Krishnakanta Singh

Assam University, Silchar

Assam

10

Dr. Mayuri Chabukdhara

Cotton University, Guwahati

Assam

11

Dr. Prasenjit Das

Bajali College, Pathsala

Assam

12

Dr. Rana Bora

Borholla College, Borholla

Assam

13

Dr. Satya Sundar Bhattacharya

Tezpur University, Tezpur

Assam

14

Dr. Smarajit Ojah

Nowgong Girls' College, Nagaon

Assam

15

Mr. Amal Jyoti Chiring

Cinnamara College, Jorhat

Assam

16

Mr. Arup Sonowal

Kokrajhar Government College, Kokrajhar

Assam

17

Mr. Banjit Kumar Deka

L. G. B. Girls' College, Tezpur

Assam

18

Mr. Devadhar Sengdo

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

19

Mr. Gunin Borah

Biswanath College, Biswanath Chariali

Assam

20

Mr. Homeswar Das

Dakshin Kamrup College, Mirza

Assam

21

Mr. K. Vung Zamawi

Churachandpur College, Churachandpur

Manipur

22

Mr. Keshab Chandra Narzary

Gossaigaon College, Gossaigaon

Assam

23

Mr. Ranajit Gogoi

Dr. Nabin Bordoloi College, Jorhat

Assam

24

Mr. Saruj Saikia

Dr. Nabin Bordoloi College, Jorhat

Assam

25

Ms. Karma Chozom

Government College, Bomdila

Arunachal Pradesh

26

Ms. Modang Reena

Wangcha Rajkumar Government College, Deomali

Arunachal Pradesh

27

Ms. Nitashree Mili

Cotton University, Guwahati

Assam

28

Ms. Riju Laskar

Kampur College, Kampur

Assam

29

Ms. Temjensangla Pongener

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

30

Ms. Yakam Saroh

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

Arunachal Pradesh

 

From other states:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Ashima Saikia

Delhi University, Delhi

Delhi

2

Dr. Aznarul Islam

Aliah University, Kolkata

West Bengal

3

Dr. P. Thirumalai

Government Arts College (Autonomous), Kumbakonam

Tamil Nadu

4

Dr. Somnath Rudra

Vidyasagar University, Midnapore

West Bengal

5

Mr. Gadhe Uttam Namdey

K. M. C. College, Khopoli

Maharashtra

6

Mr. Nagendra Naik K.

Government First Grade College, Shimoga

Karnataka

7

Mr. Sanjoy Choudhury

National Defence Academy, Pune

Maharashtra

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Download the certificate format for claiming TA.