NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Political Science:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Mr. Pynshngainlang Bang

Mawsynram Border Area College, Mawsynram

Meghalaya

2

Ms. Amina Marbaniang

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Ms. Sabrina P. Bamon

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

4

Ms. Soja Dazziel Marak

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

 

From North-eastern States:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Arun Kumar Nayak

Government Degree College, Santir Bazar

Tripura

2

Dr. Jayanta Madhab Borah

Kamarbandha College, Golaghat

Assam

3

Dr. Ketoukhrie-ü

Kohima College, Kohima

Nagaland

4

Dr. Khelena Gurumayum

Manipur University, Imphal

Manipur

5

Dr. Moinul Hoque Choudhury

Paschim Guwahati Mahavidyalaya, Guwahati

Assam

6

Dr. Moirangthem Shanti Devi

Kha Manipur College, Kakching

Manipur

7

Dr. Pankaj Jyoti Gogoi

Arya Vidyapeeth College, Guwahati

Assam

8

Dr. Prabir Datta

Adwaita Malla Barman Smriti Mahavidyalaya, Amarpur

Tripura

9

Dr. Pranjit Saikia

Doom Dooma College, Tinsukia

Assam

10

Dr. Ringmichon Shangjam

Pettigrew College, Ukhrul

Manipur

11

Dr. Romeo Dupak

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

Arunachal Pradesh

12

Dr. Uttam Das

Lumding College, Lumding

Assam

13

Mr. Albert

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

14

Mr. Atul Chandra Gogoi

Sapekhati College, Sapekhati

Assam

15

Mr. Badrul Alam

Juria College, Nagaon

Assam

16

Mr. Ch. Kangba Andrew

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

17

Mr. Dipankar Barman

Bapujee College, Sarthebari

Assam

18

Mr. Haresh Regon

Chatia College, Sootea

Assam

19

Mr. Himangshu Haloi

Jagiroad College, Jagiroad

Assam

20

Mr. Jabel Hoque Ahmed

Phukan Memorial College, Dalu

Assam

21

Mr. Jayanta Borah

Sarupathar College, Sarupathar

Assam

22

Mr. K. Krelo Peter Kajeo

Hill College, Tadubi

Manipur

23

Mr. Kongkham Biplob Singha

Oriental College, Imphal

Manipur

24

Mr. M. Thonglen Singh

Kakching Khunou College, Umathel

Manipur

25

Mr. Maheswar Deka

Nabinchandra College, Badarpur

Assam

26

Mr. Mhonthung Yanthan

St. Joseph's College, Jakhama

Nagaland

27

Mr. Ningthoujam Nipamacha Singh

Kakching Khunou College, Umathel

Manipur

28

Mr. Tapan Kumar Sarma

P. B. A. Mahavidyalaya, Baranghati

Assam

29

Mr. Topu Choudhury

Chilarai College, Golakganj

Assam

30

Ms. Anita Das

Kakojan College, Kakojan

Assam

31

Ms. Babli Paul

Nabinchandra College, Badarpur

Assam

32

Ms. Bar Yakar

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

33

Ms. Bijaya Konwar

Sankardev Mahavidyalaya, Pathalipaher

Assam

34

Ms. Dombi Boje

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

35

Ms. Laishram Nandini Devi

D. M. College of Arts, Imphal

Manipur

36

Ms. Lalropari Khiangte

Government Champhai College, Champhai

Mizoram

37

Ms. Lhamu Yangchin

Government College, Bomdila

Arunachal Pradesh

38

Ms. Lokho Athia

Hill College, Tadubi

Manipur

39

Ms. Ningombam Satyabati Devi

Kha Manipur College, Kakching

Manipur

40

Ms. Pumsiankim

Churachandpur College, Churachandpur

Manipur

41

Ms. Shivani Phukan

Borholla College, Jorhat

Assam

42

Ms. Trishna Rani Borah

B. Borooah College, Guwahati

Assam

 

From other states:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Debasis Mahapatra

Mahishadal Girls' College, Mahishadal

West Bengal

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate format in order to claim TA.