NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Tribal Studies:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Apsaralin Nongsteng

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Ms. Emly Lovena Tariang

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

3

Ms. R. Eglentina Rynghang Jana

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

4

Ms. Reena Sheerin A. Sangma

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

5

Ms. Theresa Lyngdoh

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

6

Ms. Vaneccia Grace Wahlang

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

 

From North-eastern States:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Antiarbum Ranglong

Maharaja Bir Bikram College, Agartala

Tripura

2

Dr. Babu Dhan Tripura

Government Degree College, Gandacherra

Tripura

3

Dr. Khumukcham Suben Singh

Kakching Khunou College, Umathel

Manipur

4

Dr. Maibam Monoranjan Singh

D. M. College of Science, Imphal

Manipur

5

Dr. Nabanita Debnath

Radhamadhab College, Silchar

Assam

6

Dr. Tajen Dabi

Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh

Arunachal Pradesh

7

Dr. Tapan Saikia

H. P. B. Girls' College, Golaghat

Assam

8

Mr. Arup Borah

Pub Majuli College, Majuli

Assam

9

Mr. Ch. Kangba Andrew

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

10

Mr. Dildar Reza

Sontali Anchalik College, Mahtali

Assam

11

Mr. Dilip Boruah

Pub Majuli College, Majuli

Assam

12

Mr. Igong N. Ipuing

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

13

Mr. Kali Gadi

Government College, Daporijo

Arunachal Pradesh

14

Mr. Karmar Basar

Government College, Daporijo

Arunachal Pradesh

15

Mr. Libemo Kithan

Mount Tiyi College, Wokha

Nagaland

16

Mr. Marshal Gao

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

Arunachal Pradesh

17

Mr. Mayanglambam Shantikumar Singh

Kakching Khunou College, Umathel

Manipur

18

Mr. Mercy Hau

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

19

Mr. Mokaddesh Ali

Rukasen College, Bakalia

Assam

20

Mr. Nabajyoti Mahanta

Kamarbandha College, Kamarbandha

Assam

21

Mr. Nahakpam Tejendro Singh

Y. K. College, Wangjing

Manipur

22

Mr. Nurul Islam

Sontali Anchalik College, Mahtali

Assam

23

Mr. Pabitra Durah

Kamarbandha College, Golaghat

Assam

24

Mr. Pronab Jyoti Borah

Majuli College, Kamalabari

Assam

25

Mr. Ranjit Kumar Gam

Sibsagar College, Joysagar

Assam

26

Mr. Sanjoy Narzary

Gossaigaon College, Gossaigaon

Assam

27

Mr. Sonamoni Borah

Pub Dikrong College, Lahalial

Assam

28

Mr. Suren Ch. Das

Majuli College, Kamalabari

Assam

29

Mrs. Chhanda Dhar

Sarada Charan Dey College, Kalinagar

Assam

30

Mrs. Sabitri Borah

Pub Dikrong College, Lahalial

Assam

31

Ms. Anima Saikia

Kherajkhat College, Deotola

Assam

32

Ms. C. Lalthantluangi

Government Champhai College, Champhai

Mizoram

33

Ms. Inzule Zeliang

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

34

Ms. Lona Katiry

Kohima College, Kohima

Nagaland

35

Ms. Mili Bodo

Thong Nokbe College, Dokmoka

Assam

36

Ms. Minbi Kaye

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

37

Ms. Mumpy Panor

Donyi Polo Government College, Kamki

Arunachal Pradesh

38

Ms. Radhe Amung

Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh

Arunachal Pradesh

39

Ms. Rebecca Lalhmingmawii

Government Champhai College, Champhai

Mizoram

40

Ms. Rumi Gogoi

Machkhowa Degree College, Dhemaji

Assam

41

Ms. Sujata Borkataky

Duliajan Girls' College, Duliajan

Assam

42

Ms. Swapnajyoti Borah

Jorhat College (Amalgamated), Jorhat

Assam

43

Ms. Tsering Yangjom

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate format in order to claim TA.