NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Zoology:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Mr. Alban Donald Marbaniang

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Mr. Damanbha Lyngdoh

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Ms. Yvonne Banisha Nongrum

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

 

From North-eastern states:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Ersilia Jajo

Pettigrew College, Ukhrul

Manipur

2

Dr. Guisuibou Daimei

United College, Chandel

Manipur

3

Dr. Kshetrimayum Guneshwor Singh

Ideal Girls' College, Imphal East

Manipur

4

Dr. Manashi Bortamuly

N. N. Saikia College, Titabar

Assam

5

Dr. Nupur Datta

N. S. Mahavidyalaya, Udaipur

Tripura

6

Dr. Ramita Sougrakpam

St. Joseph's College, Jakhama

Nagaland

7

Mr. Ananda Ram Boro

Pandu College, Guwahati

Assam

8

Mr. Dziesevituo Angami

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

9

Mr. Jayanta Kr. Das

Barama College, Barama

Assam

10

Mr. Nongmeikapam Sonyabapu Meitei

Moirang College, Moirang

Manipur

11

Mr. Pukhrambam Rajesh Singh

Nagaland University, Lumami

Nagaland

12

Mr. Rajib Rudra Tariang

Digboi College, Digboi

Assam

13

Mr. Rejuba Pongen

Sao Chang Government College, Tuensang

Nagaland

14

Mr. Sanker Paul

Dhemaji College, Dhemaji

Assam

15

Mr. Surojit Sen

Mariani College, Mariani

Assam

16

Ms. Meghali Mree Narjari

Tangla College, Tangla

Assam

17

Ms. Nabanita Medhi

Darrang College, Tezpur

Assam

18

Ms. Rusokhrienuo Theunuo

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

19

Ms. Suruchi Singh

B. H. College, Howly

Assam

20

Ms. Venolu Kezo

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

21

Ms. Wanglar Alphonsa Moyon

South East Manipur College, Komlathabi

Manipur

 

From other states:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Anshu Arora Anand

Maitreyi College, New Delhi

Delhi

2

Dr. Bhingardeve Lalasaheb Shivajirao

Balasaheb Desai College, Patan

Maharashtra

3

Dr. Bipin Chandra Pathak

L. S. M. Government P. G. College, Pithoragarh

Uttarakhand

4

Dr. Brinesh R.

Sree Krishna College, Thrissur

Kerala

5

Dr. Dhananjay Soren

Ravenshaw University, Cuttack

Orissa

6

Dr. Kausiki Chakrabarti

Charuchandra College, Kolkata

West Bengal

7

Dr. Kurhe Anil Ramchandra

Arts, Commerce & Science College, Satral

Maharashtra

8

Dr. Manas Paramanik

Gushkara Mahavidyalaya, Gushkara

West Bengal

9

Dr. Manu Thomas Mathai

Madras Christian College, Chennai

Tamil Nadu

10

Dr. P. Inbasekar

Government Arts College, Dharmapuri

Tamil Nadu

11

Dr. Pallab Ray

Ananda Mohan College, Kolkata

West Bengal

12

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Kharwar

Kutir Post Graduate College, Jaunpur

Uttar Pradesh

13

Dr. Shripad Mukund Upasani

P. R. H. S. Arts, Commerce & Science College, Dharangaon

Maharashtra

14

Dr. Ujjwal Malik

Netaji Mahavidyalaya, Arambagh

West Bengal

15

Dr. Umadevi C. Jadaramkunti

Government First Grade College, Hubballi

Karnataka

16

Mr. Ashoka Ch.

Government Science College, Bangalore

Karnataka

17

Mr. Atigre Rajaram Hindurao

Shri Vijaysinha Yadav College, Peth Vadagaon

Maharashtra

18

Mr. Bhaskar Mahanayak

Berhampore Girls' College, Murshidabad

West Bengal

19

Mr. Biplab Kahar

Panchakot Mahavidyalaya, Sarbari

West Bengal

20

Mr. Ritesh Biswa

Gorubathan Government College, Fagu

West Bengal

21

Mr. Shrihari Ashok Pingle

Sangamner Nagarpalika Arts, J. J. M. Commerce & B. N. S. Science College, Sangamner

Maharashtra

22

Mr. Vijay Prakash Semwal

Government P. G. College, New Tehri

Uttarakhand

23

Ms. Sandhya Krishnan K. R.

Maharaja's College, Ernakulam

Kerala

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate format in order to claim TA.