NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Chemistry:

 

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Anupaul Baruah

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

Assam

2

Dr. Apurba Kalita

B. Borooah College, Guwahati

Assam

3

Dr. Arabinda Mandal

Bidhanagar College, Kolkata

West Bengal

4

Dr. Biswajit Deb

Karimganj College, Karimganj

Assam

5

Dr. Dipesh Ghosh

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya, Chaitanyapur

West Bengal

6

Dr. Himadri Acharya

Assam University, Silchar

Assam

7

Dr. Icydora Kharkongor

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

8

Dr. Jyoti Narayan

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

9

Dr. Kangujam Inaomacha Singh

Oriental College, Imphal

Manipur

10

Dr. Longjam Jadumani Singh

Pettigrew College, Ukhrul

Manipur

11

Dr. Moirangthem Phalguni Singh

Oriental College, Imphal

Manipur

12

Dr. Naosekpam Ranita Devi

Oriental College, Imphal

Manipur

13

Dr. Prithiviraj Khakhlary

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

Assam

14

Dr. Rajib Lochan Sarma

Bhattadev University, Bajali

Assam

15

Dr. Samik Nag

Cooch Behar Government Engineering College, Cooch Behar

West Bengal

16

Dr. Sanjesh Choudhury

Ramkrishna Mahavidyalaya, Kailashahar

Tripura

17

Dr. Senjuti De

Dr. Meghnad Saha College, Itahar

West Bengal

18

Dr. Seram Dushila Devi

Nagaland University, Lumami

Nagaland

19

Dr. Subhra Kanti Mandal

Gorubathan Government College, Gorubathan

West Bengal

20

Dr. Sumbita Gogoi

Dergaon Kamal Dowerah College, Deragaon

Assam

21

Dr. Trirup Dutta Choudhury

Karimganj College, Karimganj

Assam

22

Dr. Ujjal Kumar Sur

Behala College, Kolkata

West Bengal

23

Mr. Arandao Narzary

Gargaon College, Simaluguri

Assam

24

Mr. Balamphrang Kharrngi

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

25

Mr. Bijoy Krishna Das

Iswar Chandra Vidyasagar College, Belonia

Tripura

26

Mr. Bithingkon G. Momin

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

27

Mr. Farlando Diengdoh

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

28

Mr. Kazi Kawsar Ahmed

Haflong Government College, Haflong

Assam

29

Mr. Micky Lanster Sawkmie

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

30

Mr. Prabhat Chandra Choudhury

B. H. College, Howly

Assam

31

Mr. Pranab Jyoti Bharali

Sibsagar Girls' College, Sivasagar

Assam

32

Mr. Swapan Kr. Acharjee

Tangla College, Tangla

Assam

33

Ms. Arijita Paul

Karimganj College, Karimganj

Assam

34

Ms. Merrily Sawkmie

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

35

Ms. Pranamika Goswami

Tangla College, Tangla

Assam

36

Ms. Siewdorlang Diamai

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.