NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Folkloristics and Semiotics:

 

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. (Ms.) Doge Ngomdir

Donyi Polo Government College, Kamki

Arunachal Pradesh

2

Dr. Dipak Choudhury

Khoirabari College, Khoirabari

Assam

3

Dr. Kailash Kumar

Rang-Frah Government College, Changlang

Arunachal Pradesh

4

Dr. Lanurenla

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

5

Dr. Pronobesh Ranjan Chakraborty

Assam University, Silchar

Assam

6

Dr. Rajendra Kumar Basumatary

Udalguri College, Udalguri

Assam

7

Dr. Rajkumari Ashalata Devi

Manipur University, Imphal

Manipur

8

Dr. Ramona M. Sangma

North-Eastern Hill University, Tura

Meghalaya

9

Dr. Thounaojam Kanon Devi

D. M. College of Science, Imphal

Manipur

10

Mr. Abir Suchiang

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

11

Mr. Duli Ete

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

12

Mr. Gaganjyoti Deka

Khoirabari College, Khoirabari

Assam

13

Mr. Gaukhu Sumnyan

Wangcha Rajkumar Government College, Deomali

Arunachal Pradesh

14

Mr. Heiramchube Liegise

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

15

Mr. Kiri Lollen

Donyi Polo Government College, Kamki

Arunachal Pradesh

16

Mr. Ksaidbok Shaphrang Shadap

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

17

Mr. Manoj Kumar J.

Mount Tiyi College, Wokha

Nagaland

18

Mr. Niran Brahma

Udalguri College, Udalguri

Assam

19

Mr. Richard Dzuvichu

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

20

Mr. Rubu Tani

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

21

Mr. Tulan Mochahary

L. O. K. D. College, Dhekiajuli

Assam

22

Mr. Z. D. Lalhmangaihzauva

Government Saiha College, Saiha

Mizoram

23

Mrs. Ibynta Bakmen Tiewsoh

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

24

Ms. Agnes Lalengkimi

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

25

Ms. Chatung Lowang

Wangcha Rajkumar Government College, Deomali

Arunachal Pradesh

26

Ms. Daisy Buragohain

Barpathar College, Barpathar

Assam

27

Ms. Gyati Asha

Government College Daporijo, Daporijo

Arunachal Pradesh

28

Ms. Henrieata Huda

D. H. S. K. College, Dibrugarh

Assam

29

Ms. Ilungbale

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

30

Ms. Ireusaple Hegui

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

31

Ms. Karpi Rike

Donyi Polo Government College, Kamki

Arunachal Pradesh

32

Ms. Kevitsunuo Linyu

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

33

Ms. Lendina

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

34

Ms. Maggie Katharpi

Diphu Government College, Diphu

Assam

35

Ms. Maongkala Longchar

Dimapur Government College, Dimapur

Nagaland

36

Ms. Ruplekha Devi

Dr. Nabin Bordoloi College, Jorhat

Assam

37

Ms. Silpi Maitra

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

38

Ms. Suranjana Choudhury

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

39

Ms. Vipinuo Kehie

Dimapur Government College, Dimapur

Nagaland

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.