NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Khasi:

 

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Rosa Mystica Mawlong

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Mr. Bobby More Kharbani

St. Anthony's College, Byndihati

Meghalaya

3

Mr. Deibormi Nongpoh

Jaintia Eastern College, Khliehriat

Meghalaya

4

Mr. Eddie Vernon War

Sohra Government College, Sohra

Meghalaya

5

Mr. Esmarjune Kharpan

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

6

Mr. Kolanjunes Diengdoh

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

7

Mr. Pynjopthiaw Nongrum

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

Meghalaya

8

Mr. Shanpyntngen Iawphniaw

Nongstoin College, Nongstoin

Meghalaya

9

Mr. Slendar Dkhar

St. Anthony's College, Byndihati

Meghalaya

10

Mr. Wanpli Kharwanlang

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

11

Ms. Badahunshisha Jana

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

Meghalaya

12

Ms. Balahun Laloo

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

13

Ms. Balarishisha Nongkynrih

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

14

Ms. Banylla Syiemlieh

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

15

Ms. Dorismelincy Byrsat

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

16

Ms. Elizabeth Shylla

Nongtalang College, Nongtalang

Meghalaya

17

Ms. Evalary Hujon

Ri-Bhoi College, Nongpoh

Meghalaya

18

Ms. Evaliza Khongsit

Ummulong Presbyterian College, Jowai

Meghalaya

19

Ms. Glorious Diengdoh

Morning Star College, Shillong

Meghalaya

20

Ms. Hiyo Sutnga

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

21

Ms. Ibanylla L. Thongni

Ummulong Presbyterian College, Jowai

Meghalaya

22

Ms. Interesting Dkhar

Thomas Jones Synod College, Jowai

Meghalaya

23

Ms. Josephine Mawlong

Balawan College, Umsning

Meghalaya

24

Ms. Justna N. Kongwang

Nongtalang College, Nongtalang

Meghalaya

25

Ms. Lasookini Suchiang

Shangpung College, Shangpung

Meghalaya

26

Ms. Maybecall Jane Marbaniang

Meribon K. H. Memorial College, Sohiong

Meghalaya

27

Ms. Meris Mary Sohsten

Mawsynram Border Area College, Mawsynram

Meghalaya

28

Ms. Nunu Khongpdah

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

Meghalaya

29

Ms. Phiiada Khyriem

Sohra Government College, Sohra

Meghalaya

30

Ms. Renda Manla Khonglah

Thomas Jones Synod College, Jowai

Meghalaya

31

Ms. Trilian Mawlong

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

32

Ms. Trocylin Chyne

K. L. Bajoria College, Shillong

Meghalaya

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.