NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Refresher Course in Tribal Studies:

 

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Chubala Sanglir

Nagaland University, Kohima

Nagaland

2

Dr. Edelbert Badonbok Majaw

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Dr. Heirangkhongjam Jibonkumar

Presidency College, Motbung

Manipur

4

Dr. Ibalari Phylla Khongjoh

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

5

Dr. Mangsatabam Shyamchand Meitei

D. M. College of Science, Imphal

Manipur

6

Dr. Rubynia Lamare

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

7

Dr. Shaher Ali

Hatsingimari College, Hatsingimari

Assam

8

Dr. Shembhalang Kharwanlang

Sohra Government College, Sohra

Meghalaya

9

Mr. Albert

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

10

Mr. Albish K. Sangma

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

11

Mr. Bablu D. Sangma

Captain Williamson Memorial Government College, Baghmara

Meghalaya

12

Mr. Bagairam Deuri

Kherajkhat College, Deotola

Assam

13

Mr. G. Syrpailang Kharwanlang

Sohra Government College, Sohra

Meghalaya

14

Mr. Mercy Hau

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

15

Mr. Nongthombam Ritikumar Singh

Rang-Frah Government College, Changlang

Arunachal Pradesh

16

Mrs. Julfiquera Begum

Golaghat Commerce College, Golaghat

Assam

17

Ms. Bahun Mery Lang Wanswett

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

18

Ms. Banylla Dopri

Sohra Government College, Sohra

Meghalaya

19

Ms. Careenia Adolfleen Kharsyntiew

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

20

Ms. Dakamanjait Lamare

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

21

Ms. Donna Clarissa Syiem

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

22

Ms. Evangeline Lamare

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

23

Ms. Extra Kurkalang

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

24

Ms. Forthbina Garry Momin

Captain Williamson Memorial Government College, Baghmara

Meghalaya

25

Ms. Jyoti Boroo

Barpathar College, Barpathar

Assam

26

Ms. Jyotshna Das

Barkhetri College, Mukalmua

Assam

27

Ms. Kerbadari Nongkhlaw

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

28

Ms. Kyntiewnam Lartang

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

29

Ms. Lilydalyne Marbaniang

Sankardev College, Shillong

Meghalaya

30

Ms. Mandira Bora

Golaghat Commerce College, Golaghat

Assam

31

Ms. Monica Neeta Laloo

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

32

Ms. Neetima Sarmah

Golaghat Commerce College, Golaghat

Assam

33

Ms. Omega Linda Syiemlieh

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

34

Ms. Phida-ri-ing Kharsyntiew

Union Christian College, Umiam Khwan

Meghalaya

35

Ms. Pyallie D. Sangma

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

36

Ms. Rimarekha Buragohain

Golaghat Commerce College, Golaghat

Assam

37

Ms. Risuk Nongrum

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

38

Ms. Sengchi Diamai

Sankardev College, Shillong

Meghalaya

39

Ms. Tocha Hosai

Wangcha Rajkumar Government College, Deomali

Arunachal Pradesh

40

Ms. Udita Das

Rukasen College, Bakalia

Assam

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.