NEHU 			Logo

List of selected applicants for the Short-term Course in Research Methodology:

No.

Name

Institution

1

Dr. Etawanda Saiborne

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

2

Dr. Jyoti Narayan

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

3

Dr. Kuheli Biswas Das

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

4

Dr. Sudipta Choudhury

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

5

Mr. Albert Star Kharbuli

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

6

Mr. Ashok Sarkar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

7

Mr. Bikash Das

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

8

Mr. Devajyoti Bokolial

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

9

Mr. Iadonlang Tynsong

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

10

Mr. Lallawmsanga

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

11

Mr. Lamshailang Gordon Blah

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

12

Mr. Londoner Murphy Sohtun

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

13

Mr. Manoj Debnath

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

14

Mr. Narayan Barman

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

15

Mr. Rintu Sarkar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

16

Mr. Rubenker Nongrum

Nongstoin College, Nongstoin

17

Mr. Sanggra A. Sangma

Don Bosco College, Tura

18

Mr. Shemborlang Syiem

Nongstoin College, Nongstoin

19

Mr. Subhajit Sarkar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

20

Mr. Suman Das

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

21

Mr. Walter Thabah

Sankardev College, Shillong

22

Ms. Abeni Odyuo

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

23

Ms. Chamgailiu Gonmei

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

24

Ms. Dibya Rumba

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

25

Ms. Gitumoni Rajbongshi

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

26

Ms. Hakamelamphylla Mawroh

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

27

Ms. Imtikokla Ozukum

Dimapur Government College, Dimapur

28

Ms. Karma Detsen Ongmu Bhutia

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

29

Ms. Kashmiri Begum

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

30

Ms. Koyel Das

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

31

Ms. Mewete u Kapfo

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

32

Ms. Ngakhainii Trune Pao

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

33

Ms. Sabrina Lyngdoh

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

34

Ms. Sanbanielyne Ryndem

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

35

Ms. Sarmistha Mallick

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

36

Ms. Sendonjungla Jamir

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

37

Ms. Sharon Lalremruati Zadeng

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

38

Ms. Sheuli Ray

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

39

Ms. Sudatta Wadadar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

40

Ms. Yongkongnukla Ozukum

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

41

Ms. Zepphora Lyngdoh

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.