NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Short-term Course in Research Methodology:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Biplab Sarkar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Dr. Hiranjit Choudhruy

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Dr. Kaushik Thakur Bhuyan

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

4

Dr. Krishna Upadhaya

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

5

Mr. Abani Sonowal

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

6

Mr. Alexander Lewis Passah

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

7

Mr. Dipu Basumatary

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

8

Mr. Hemant Prasad Nishad

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

9

Mr. Kitbok Nongkynrih

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

10

Mr. Kuldeep Singh

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

11

Mr. Kyntiewbor Kharbani

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

12

Mr. Md. Nawaz Sarif

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

13

Mr. Patrick Jamatia

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

14

Mr. Pynjanai Mallai

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

15

Mr. Sachin Kumar Behera

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

16

Mrs. Hunhameshisha Mawroh

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

17

Ms. Amo Konyak B.

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

18

Ms. Arpana Ramchiary

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

19

Ms. Atrayee Kashyap

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

20

Ms. Bidisha Singha

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

21

Ms. Chayanika Borah

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

22

Ms. Clara Bamon

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

23

Ms. Dachanmi Dkhar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

24

Ms. Dulumani Talukdar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

25

Ms. Elorine Kharkongor

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

26

Ms. F. Lalthlamuanpuii

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

27

Ms. Faithfulness Marngar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

28

Ms. Hatneihoi

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

29

Ms. Ibakordor Tiewsoh

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

30

Ms. Ibandari Warjri

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

31

Ms. Juban Lamar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

32

Ms. Kimneilam Singson

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

33

Ms. Marina Laltlinzo Infimate

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

34

Ms. Minakshi Koch

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

35

Ms. Minnette Ireen Passah

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

36

Ms. Moirangthem Bidyaswori Devi

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

37

Ms. Nancy Malsawmkim

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

38

Ms. Nijara Medhi

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

39

Ms. Obendangla

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

40

Ms. P. C. Laldinguani

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

41

Ms. Phibet Ryndem

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

42

Ms. Raveena Begum

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

43

Ms. Rechieu Kapfo

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

44

Ms. Renemsongla Aier

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

45

Ms. Reter Badak

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

46

Ms. Rhea Dhar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

47

Ms. Rima Kalita

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

48

Ms. Rishababiang L. Nonglait

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

49

Ms. Roshna Devi

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

50

Ms. S. Maroune Pao

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

51

Ms. Seema Chettri

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

52

Ms. Sentinaro Lemtur

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

53

Ms. Steffi Michelle Wanniang

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

54

Ms. Sumita Biswas

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

55

Ms. Sunita Sajwan

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

56

Ms. Swuli H. Sema

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

57

Ms. Upama Deka

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

58

Ms. Velina Volina Narzary

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

59

Ms. Wanrimaya Kharmawshun

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

60

Ms. Yekha-ü

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.