NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Short-term Course in SPSS:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Arindam Ghosh

Don Bosco College, Tura

Meghalaya

2

Dr. Atanu Bhattacharjee

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Dr. Bidyadhar Das

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

4

Dr. Ranjit Sil

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

5

Dr. Suktilang Majaw

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

6

Mr. Albert Star Kharbuli

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

7

Mr. Amit Sardar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

8

Mr. Kitbok Nongkynrih

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

9

Mr. Manoj Debnath

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

10

Mr. Md. Nawaz Sarif

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

11

Mr. P. Wankitlang Shangpliang

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

12

Mr. Rajesh Prasad

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

13

Mr. Sachin Kumar Behera

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

14

Mr. Teibor Papang

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

15

Mr. Tialemba

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

16

Ms. Deirisa Joy Sutnga

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

17

Ms. Dharitri Baishya

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

18

Ms. Elorine Kharkongor

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

19

Ms. Faithfulness Marngar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

20

Ms. Ibakordor Tiewsoh

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

21

Ms. Ibalucky Shisha Khyriem

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

22

Ms. Ibandari Warjri

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

23

Ms. J. Rivulet Gidon

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

24

Ms. Keziah Gangmei

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

25

Ms. Kimneilam Singson

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

26

Ms. Limi Queen Basumatary

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

27

Ms. Minnette Ireen Passah

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

28

Ms. Moirangthem Bidyaswori Devi

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

29

Ms. Motika Sinha Rymbai

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

30

Ms. Priyanka Muchahary

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

31

Ms. Rajani Karki Chhetri

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

32

Ms. Renemsongla Aier

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

33

Ms. Rhea Dhar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

34

Ms. Rituparna Kalita

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

35

Ms. S. Maroune Pao

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

36

Ms. Shembhalin Kharumnuid

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

37

Ms. Sheuli Ray

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

38

Ms. Sumita Biswas

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

39

Ms. Velina Volina Narzary

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

40

Ms. Wanrimaya Kharmawshun

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.