NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Short-term Course in Research Methodology for Social Sciences:

 

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Apsaralin Nongsteng

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Dr. Arindam Mridha

Rabindra Bharati University, Kolkata

West Bengal

3

Dr. Joram Yalam Nabam

Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh

Arunachal Pradesh

4

Dr. Khakre Rajeshwar Dnynoba

Jaikranti Arts Senior College, Latur

Maharashtra

5

Dr. Prachi Ghildyal

North East Regional Institute of Education, Shillong

Meghalaya

6

Dr. S. Ravi Kumar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

7

Dr. Ujalambe Dayanand Gopalrao

Arts, Commerce & Science College, Gangakhed

Maharashtra

8

Mr. Aldridge M. Nengnong

Martin Luther Christian University, Shillong

Meghalaya

9

Mr. Bijoy Sharma

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

10

Mr. Biman Arandhara

Golaghat Commerce College, Golaghat

Assam

11

Mr. Gerald Marwein

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

12

Mr. Hitesh Thakuria

Nalbari College, Nalbari

Assam

13

Mr. Hrishikesh Rajkhowa

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

14

Mr. Kaustav Choudhoury

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

15

Mr. Kitbok Nongkynrih

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

16

Mr. Muleto Vero

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

17

Mr. Munge Siddharth Kerba

Arts, Science and Commerce College, Baduapur, Baduapur

Maharashtra

18

Mr. Rajeeb Bora

Bongaigaon College, Bongaigaon

Assam

19

Mr. Sashi Teibor Laloo

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

20

Mr. Serumberson Lakhiat

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

21

Mr. Suanmuanlian Tonsing

Delhi University, Delhi

Delhi

22

Mr. Thanglianmung

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

23

Mr. Wanpyllaitphar Khongsngi

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

24

Ms. Arpita Singh

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

25

Ms. Atokali Kiba

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

26

Ms. Beena Jayal Sawkmie

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

27

Ms. Bishnu Kumari Gurung

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

28

Ms. Labet Phylla Phanbuh

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

29

Ms. Laimwn Brahma

Kokrajhar Government College, Kokrajhar

Assam

30

Ms. Mausumi Boruah

Debraj Roy College, Golaghat

Assam

31

Ms. Miriam W. Ryndem

Union Christian College, Umiam Khwan

Meghalaya

32

Ms. Mopi Ete

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

33

Ms. Muluvesalu Keyho

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

34

Ms. Osheen Tewari Tariang

Martin Luther Christian University, Shillong

Meghalaya

35

Ms. Rituparna Kalita

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

36

Ms. Romita Reang

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

37

Ms. Thywill Susngi

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

38

Ms. Trishna Gurung

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

39

Ms. Vienna Awomi

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.