NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Short-term Course in SPSS:

 

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Bankerlang Kharmylliem

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Dr. Daniel Nongbri

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Dr. Rupak Nath

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

4

Mr. Amos P.

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

5

Mr. Calvin Donkupar Warjri

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

6

Mr. Diwakar Kshetriya

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

7

Mr. Firsterson Lawriniang

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

8

Mr. Kyntiewkupar Nongsiej

North-Eastern Hill University, Tura

Meghalaya

9

Mr. L. Ginkhongam Haokip

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

10

Mr. Lastborn Marthong

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

11

Mr. Leo Themjung Makan

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

12

Mr. Sanborlang Tynsong

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

13

Mr. Teibor Papang

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

14

Ms. Baladiang Hunlang Hynniewta Hadem

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

15

Ms. Barsha Saikia

North-Eastern Hill University, Tura

Meghalaya

16

Ms. Bethsheba Basaiawmoit

North-Eastern Hill University, Tura

Meghalaya

17

Ms. Dibya Rumba

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

18

Ms. Elizabeth Z. Awomi

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

19

Ms. Emilo Ovung

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

20

Ms. Jessica Rymbai

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

21

Ms. Joycy Mary Kharthangmaw

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

22

Ms. K. Chanreila L. Nonglait

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

23

Ms. Karen R. R. Mihsill

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

24

Ms. Kashmiri Begum

North-Eastern Hill University, Tura

Meghalaya

25

Ms. Kaveri Khound

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

26

Ms. Khrote-ü Lasushe

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

27

Ms. Larikynti Iangrai

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

28

Ms. Leoris Malngiang

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

29

Ms. Menguzeno Nakhro

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

30

Ms. Merry C. Passah

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

31

Ms. Miriam W. Ryndem

Union Christian College, Umiam Khwan

Meghalaya

32

Ms. Moajungla Longkumer

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

33

Ms. Monika

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

34

Ms. Nandita Bhattacharjee

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

35

Ms. P. C. Laldingliani

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

36

Ms. Singsing Singkhiulungliu Panmei

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

37

Ms. Sngewkmen Suja

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

38

Ms. Vaneccia Grace Wahlang

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

39

Ms. Viserano Peseyie

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

40

Ms. Zenia Thangjam

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.