NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the Short-term Course in Soft Skills:

 

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Alee Sarma

Dimoria College, Khetri

Assam

2

Dr. Azaleabelle Tongper War Nongbri

Seng Khasi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Dr. Daniel Kibami

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

4

Dr. Dipali Das Talukdar

Morigaon College, Morigaon

Assam

5

Dr. Ditamulü Vasa

Nagaland University, Kohima

Nagaland

6

Dr. Gitimoni Deka

Rangia College, Rangia

Assam

7

Dr. Jayanta Gogoi

Arya Vidyapeeth College, Guwahati

Assam

8

Dr. Paranan Konwar

Sonari College, Sonari

Assam

9

Dr. Sabita Sapkota

Namchi Government College, Kamrang

Sikkim

10

Dr. Sanatombi K. Sangma

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

11

Dr. Ujjayanta Das

Dhing College, Dhing

Assam

12

Mr. Achyut Malakar

Dimoria College, Khetri

Assam

13

Mr. Aten Jamir

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

14

Mr. Dewan Rai

Namchi Government College, Kamrang

Sikkim

15

Mr. Jeckme Namgyal Bhutia

Sikkim University, Gangtok

Sikkim

16

Mr. Keduolhoulie Belho

Kohima College, Kohima

Nagaland

17

Mr. Lallawmsanga

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

18

Mr. Manmohan Das

Bhattadev University, Bajali

Assam

19

Mr. Md. Abdur Rashid

Dhing College, Dhing

Assam

20

Mr. Medongulie Tseikhanuo

Kohima College, Kohima

Nagaland

21

Mr. Pranab Kumar Baruah

Dimoria College, Khetri

Assam

22

Mr. Sangam Rai

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

23

Mr. Teibor Papang

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

24

Mr. Vimedo Keyho

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

25

Ms. Dimchi K. Marak

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

26

Ms. Eleanor Tweetie Megam Momin

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

27

Ms. Evarisa Mary Nengnong

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

28

Ms. Iwadala Passah

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

29

Ms. Menguzeno Nakhro

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

30

Ms. Mertan Sumer

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

31

Ms. Monika

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

32

Ms. Nazina Changme W. Momin

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

33

Ms. Neiwetso- u Therie

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

34

Ms. P. C. Laldingliani

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

35

Ms. Reena Sheerin A. Sangma

Tura Government College, Tura

Meghalaya

36

Ms. Rhea Dhar

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

37

Ms. Sngewkmen Suja

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

38

Ms. Vaneccia Grace Wahlang

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

39

Ms. Yantsubeni Ngullie

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

40

Ms. Yongkongnukla Ozukum

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.