NEHU 			Logo

List of selected applicants for the 40th Orientation Programme:

No.

Name

Institution

1

Biswajit Nath

Science College, Kokrajhar

2

Dr. Ajoy Kumar Das

Arya Vidyapeeth College, Guwahati

3

Dr. Bhaskar Das

D. H. S. K. College, Dibrugarh

4

Dr. Bidyut Kalita

Dudhnoi College, Dudhnoi

5

Dr. Binita Pathak

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

6

Dr. Dayananda Missong

Purbanchal College, Silapathar

7

Dr. Debashis Sarmah

Biswanath College, Biswanath Chariali

8

Dr. Kanchan Gogoi

Dhakuakhana College, Dhakuakhana

9

Dr. M. Ningamba Singha

Patharkandi College, Patharkandi

10

Dr. Mridul Chetia

D. R. College, Golaghat

11

Dr. Nabanita Sarmah

Kumar Bhaskar Varma Sanskrit and Ancient Studies University, Nalbari

12

Dr. Neeta Basumatary

Biswanath College, Biswanath Chariali

13

Dr. Pallabi Medhi

Cotton College State University, Guwahati

14

Dr. Partha Jyoti Hazarika

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

15

Dr. Sanjay Sinha

Patharkandi College, Patharkandi

16

Dr. Subha Gaurab Roy

S. S. College, Hailakandi

17

Dr. Tarali Pathak

Cotton College State University, Guwahati

18

Dr. Temsurenla

Mokokchung College of Teacher Education, Mokokchung

19

Mr. Alakesh Phukan

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

20

Mr. Amitav Doley

D. H. S. K. College, Dibrugarh

21

Mr. Anaru Boro

Tangla College, Tangla

22

Mr. Anisur Rahman

Dhubri Girls's College, Dhubri

23

Mr. Barindra Das

Borhat B. P. B. M. College, Borhat

24

Mr. Bibhuti Gogoi

Cotton College State University, Guwahati

25

Mr. Debajit Changmai

North Bank College, Ghilamara

26

Mr. Diganta Boro

Dibru College, Dibrugarh

27

Mr. Hiren Chutia

Purbanchal College, Silapathar

28

Mr. Jayanta Kr. Roy

Dhubri Girl's College, Dhubri

29

Mr. Jaynal Abedin

Dhubri Girl's College, Dhubri

30

Mr. Kamal Mili

Pub Dikrong College, Lahalial

31

Mr. Lakhi Nath Pegu

Silapathar Town College, Silapathar

32

Mr. Manjit Borah

Goalpara College, Goalpara

33

Mr. Nani Gopal Mandal

Chhamaria Anchalik College, Chhamaria

34

Mr. Nani Sira

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

35

Mr. Nayanjyoti Bhattacharjee

Bodoland University, Kokrajhar

36

Mr. Nitu Konwar

C. K. B. College, Jorhat

37

Mr. Prasenjit Muchahary

Rukasen College, Bakalia

38

Mr. Purna Ch. Khakhalary

Dudhnoi College, Dudhnoi

39

Mr. Sujan Debbarma

Ramakrishna Mahavidyalaya, Kailashahar

40

Mr. Thepfukolie Punyu

LNIPE, Guwahati

41

Mr. Yumi Nyori

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

42

Mr. Zakir Hussain

Samaguri College, Samaguri

43

Ms. Angita Sarmah Boruah

Cotton College State University, Guwahati

44

Ms. Chitra Devi

Debraj Roy College, Golaghat

45

Ms. Diana Singnarpi

Hojai College, Hojai

46

Ms. Dipalee Haflongber

Rangachahi College, Majuli

47

Ms. Hunali Mech

Moran Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Moranhat

48

Ms. Jayanti Das

Netaji Subhash Mahavidyalaya, Udaipur

49

Ms. Jhuma Biswas

Birjhora Mahavidyalaya, Bongaigaon

50

Ms. Jita Dutta

Kakojan College, Kakojan

51

Ms. Juri Phukan

Dibru College, Dibrugarh

52

Ms. Kabita Chiring

B. Borooah College, Guwahati

53

Ms. Karabi Gogoi

Harhi College, Gobindapur

54

Ms. Maina Borah

Pandu College, Guwahati

55

Ms. Mary Lawmzuali Darlong

Government Degree College, Longtharai Valley

56

Ms. Mili Bodo

Thong Nokbe College, Dokmoka

57

Ms. Munmi Gogoi

Rukasen College, Bakalia

58

Ms. Pallavi Gogoi

Krishna Kanta Handiqui State Open University, Guwahati

59

Ms. Poppy Hazarika

Duliajan College, Duliajan

60

Ms. Pratima

Harhi College, Dhakuakhana

61

Ms. Rashmi Rekha Sut

Harhi College, Gobindapur

62

Ms. Rima Kotaky

Moran Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Moranhat

63

Ms. Rumi Gogoi

Machkhowa Degree College, Dhemaji

64

Mr. Rupjyoti Dutta

Cinnamara College, Jorhat

65

Ms. Sewali Saikia Bordoloi

Cinnamara College, Jorhat

66

Ms. Shyamolima Saikia

Gargaon College, Simaluguri

67

Ms. Suchibrata Chellang

Golaghat Commerce College, Golaghat

68

Ms. Swapna Gogoi

Harhi College, Dhakuakhana

69

Ms. Tarali Kalita

Cotton College State University, Guwahati

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate in order to claim TA/DA.