NEHU 			Logo

Last updated on: March 17, 2020 (3:01 PM)


List of selected candidates for the One Week Contact/Hands on experience Programme for ARPIT Learners:

Sl No Name Institution State Confirmation

1

Dr. Abhishek Bhattacharjee

Assam University, Silchar

Assam

Confirmed

2

Dr. Ashok Bhagwan Divekar

Subhash Baburao Kul College, Kedgaon

Maharashtra

Confirmed

3

Dr. Azaleabelle Tongper War Nongbri

Seng Khasi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

Confirmed

4

Dr. Bandarilin Bairo

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

Confirmed

5

Dr. Bipul Das

Krishna Kanta Handiqui State Open University, Guwahati

Assam

Regretted

6

Dr. Chavan Ashok Daulatrao

Late Ramesh Warpudkar Arts, Commerce & Science College, Sonpeth

Maharashtra

Not Received

7

Dr. Dip Kumar Bhattacharjya

M. C. College, Barpeta

Assam

Regretted

8

Dr. Govind Sharma

Assam University, Silchar

Assam

Confirmed

9

Dr. Hemen Chandra Majumdar

B. Borooah College, Guwahati

Assam

Not Received

10

Dr. Kadam Santosh Baburao

Lal Bahadur Shastri College, Partur

Maharashtra

Regretted

11

Dr. Lucy Mary Jyrwa

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

Confirmed

12

Dr. M. Shivarajappa

Government First Grade College, Raichur

Karnataka

Confirmed

13

Dr. Mala Sharma

Dhing College, Dhing

Assam

Confirmed

14

Dr. Mhathung Yanthan

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

Not Received

15

Dr. Pranesh Kulkarni

Government First Grade College, Raichur

Karnataka

Confirmed

16

Dr. Rajashree Phukon

Sibsagar Girls' College, Sivasagar

Assam

Confirmed

17

Dr. Razzeko Delley

Indira Gandhi Government College, Tezu

Arunachal Pradesh

Confirmed

18

Dr. Sandip Mukherjee

Serampore College, Serampore

West Bengal

Confirmed

19

Dr. T. Temsunungsang

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

Confirmed

20

Dr. Wani Babasaheb Kacharu

Arts, Commerce & Science College, Satral

Maharashtra

Regretted

21

Mr. Amarjyoti Sarma

B. R. Medhi Government Law College, Guwahati

Assam

Confirmed

22

Mr. Bhagwan Shankar Patil

P. S. G. V. P. M's Arts, Science & Commerce College, Shahada

Maharashtra

Not Received

23

Mr. K. Lalhruaia

Government Aizawl College, Aizawl

Mizoram

Confirmed

24

Mr. Kharade Dattatray Biroba

Subhash Baburao Kul College, Kedgaon

Maharashtra

Confirmed

25

Mr. Magar Satish Dattatraya

Lal Bahadur Shastri College, Partur

Maharashtra

Not Received

26

Mr. Mahantesh Angadi

Government First Grade College, Raichur

Karnataka

Not Received

27

Mr. Mankupar Swer

Sankardev College, Shillong

Meghalaya

Confirmed

28

Mr. Nongthombam Ritikumar Singh

Rang-Frah Government College, Changlang

Arunachal Pradesh

Confirmed

29

Mr. Toijam Sanjeev Lyngdoh

Don Bosco College, Tura

Meghalaya

Regretted

30

Mr. Tosovil Neikha

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Nagaland

Confirmed

31

Mr. Vijay Baburao Pande

Savitribai Phule Mahila College, Washim

Maharashtra

Regretted

32

Mr. Wagh Ganesh Chintaman

Annasaheb Awate College, Manchar

Maharashtra

Not Received

33

Mr. Wanshanborlang Khardewsaw

Sankardev College, Shillong

Meghalaya

Confirmed

34

Ms. Amina Marbaniang

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

Confirmed

35

Ms. Dalari Lyngdoh

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

Regretted

36

Ms. Kyntiewnam Lartang

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

Confirmed

37

Ms. Mary Diengdoh

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

Regretted

38

Ms. Pynhunshisha Kharkrang

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

Regretted

39

Ms. R. Laldampuii

Government Aizawl College, Aizawl

Mizoram

Confirmed

40

Ms. Rosie Vanlalruati Ralte

Government Aizawl College, Aizawl

Mizoram

Confirmed

41

Ms. T. Lalawmpuii

Government Johnson College, Aizawl

Mizoram

Confirmed

 

  • Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

  • Please confirm your participation latest by 13th March, 2020 failing which it will be considered that you are not attending the programme and your seat will be given to other wait-listed applicants.