NEHU 			Logo

List of selected applicants for the 41st Orientation Programme:

No.

Name

Institution

1

Dr. Ananta Swargiary

Bodoland University, Kokrajhar

2

Dr. Basanta Kumar Rajbongshi

Cotton College State University, Guwahati

3

Dr. Bhabajit Doley

Goalpara College, Goalpara

4

Dr. Budhadev Basumatary

North Lakhimpur College (Autonomous), Lakhimpur

5

Dr. Dipankar Paul

Ramkrishna Nagar College, Ramkrishna Nagar

6

Dr. Jean S. Dkhar

Lady Keane College, Shillong

7

Dr. Jugabrat Das

Goalpara College, Goalpara

8

Dr. Latika Devi

Paschim Barigog Anchalik Mahavidyalaya, Kamrup

9

Dr. Malay Deb

Gurucharan College, Silchar

10

Dr. Mayuri Chabukdhara

Cotton College State University, Guwahati

11

Dr. Namrata Pathak

North-Eastern Hill University, Tura

12

Dr. Prabwal Jyoti Phukon

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

13

Dr. Ringmichon Shangjam

Pettigrew College, Ukhrul

14

Mr. Amitav Doley

D. H. S. K. College, Dibrugarh

15

Mr. Arup Kumar Medhi

Chhaygaon College, Chhaygaon

16

Mr. Augustine Zimik

Tripura University, Suryamaninagar

17

Mr. B. N. Kuizebe

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Boko

18

Mr. Bhabesh Das

Bimala Prasad Chaliha College, Nagarbera

19

Mr. Bibhuti Gogoi

Cotton College State University, Guwahati

20

Mr. C. Mary Grace

Pettigrew College, Ukhrul

21

Mr. Chiranjib Dahal

J. D. S. G. College, Bokakhat

22

Mr. Debashish Sharma

Gurucharan College, Silchar

23

Mr. Dhrubajit Choudhury

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

24

Mr. Gankhu Sumnyan

Wangcha Rajkumar Government College, Deomali

25

Mr. Guni Muang

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

26

Mr. Mhalevolie Solo

Mount Tiyi College, Wokha

27

Mr. Nabajyoti Mahanta

Kamarbandha College, Kamarbandha

28

Mr. Nayanjyoti Bhattacharjee

Bodoland University, Kokrajhar

29

Mr. Purna Ch. Khakhalary

Dudhnoi College, Dudhnoi

30

Mr. Rajib Kalita

Kamarbandha College, Golaghat

31

Mr. Rinchin Dorjee

Donyi Polo Government College, Kamki

32

Mr. Sanjib Kumar Baglari

Birjhora Mahavidyalaya, Bongaigaon

33

Mr. Sonamoni Borah

Pub Dikrong College, Lahalial

34

Mr. Thsingvi T. Sangtam

Yingli Government College, Longleng

35

Ms. Ajano Ngullie

St. Xavier College, Jalukie

36

Ms. Azhanuo Peki

Mount Tiyi College, Wokha

37

Ms. Bondita Robidas

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

38

Ms. Dakamanjait Lamare

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

39

Ms. Konchem

Yingli Government College, Longleng

40

Ms. Maina Borah

Pandu College, Guwahati

41

Ms. Nomami Dutta

Gargaon College, Simaluguri

42

Ms. Nzano Kikon

St. Joseph's College, Jakhama

43

Ms. Papori Borah

J. D. S. G. College, Bokakhat

44

Ms. R. Eglentina Rynghang Jana

Tura Government College, Tura

45

Ms. Rinkila Bhutia

Sikkim University, Gangtok

46

Ms. Ritter Basar

Donyi Polo Government College, Kamki

47

Ms. Ruma Moni Boruah

Lady Keane College, Shillong

48

Ms. Sevika Debbarma

Iswar Chandra Vidyasagar College, Belonia

49

Ms. Tadang Minu

Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh

50

Ms. Tikchak Mossang

Rang-Frah Government College, Changlang

51

Ms. Tobom Nyori

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

52

Ms. Udita Das

Rukasen College, Bakalia

53

Ms. Wandabha C. Kharkongor Sohliya

Shillong College, Shillong

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate in order to claim TA/DA.