NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the 42nd Orientation Programme:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Gopesh Paul

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

2

Dr. Iadeishisha Kharbangar

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Dr. Ibalari Phylla Khongjoh

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

4

Dr. Icydora Kharkongor

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

5

Dr. Joplin Hek

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

6

Dr. Saphidabha Lyngdoh Nongbri

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

7

Mr. Alpha Abani Ch. Marak

Mendipathar College, Mendipathar

Meghalaya

8

Mr. Ambrose Dohtdong

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

9

Mr. Don Manik Syiem

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

10

Mr. Francis Iawphniaw

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

11

Mr. Khraw Kupar Pyngrope

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

12

Mr. Kiran Agarwal

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

Meghalaya

13

Mr. Pynjopthiaw Nongrum

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

Meghalaya

14

Mr. Ubahunlang Dkhar Tmar

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

15

Mr. Wanjop Uvaldene Laloo

Umshyrpi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

16

Mrs. Shimtihun Syiemlieh

Umshyrpi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

17

Ms. Ailadlinda Lyngdoh Mawphlang

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

Meghalaya

18

Ms. Anjana Singh Singhania

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

Meghalaya

19

Ms. Annette Raphael Lyngdoh

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

20

Ms. Banylla Dopri

Sohra Government College, Sohra

Meghalaya

21

Ms. Cathleen Kurbah

Umshyrpi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

22

Ms. Daiarisa Rumnong

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

23

Ms. Darishisha Jyrwa

Shillong Law College, Shillong

Meghalaya

24

Ms. Eubina Sungoh

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

25

Ms. Evan Wanda Mawthoh

Umshyrpi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

26

Ms. Ibakordorshisha Nongkhlaw

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

Meghalaya

27

Ms. Ibansiewdor Lyngdoh

Union Christian College, Umiam Khwan

Meghalaya

28

Ms. Imorabilia Mawlong

Union Christian College, Umiam Khwan

Meghalaya

29

Ms. Inrilin Marwein

St. Mary's College of Teacher Education, Shillong

Meghalaya

30

Ms. Marybell Wankhar

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

Meghalaya

31

Ms. Mitali Sutradhar

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

Meghalaya

32

Ms. Patricia Iawram

Umshyrpi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

33

Ms. Philistina Kharkhyr

Shillong Commerce College, Shillong

Meghalaya

34

Ms. Rimeka Wahlang

St. Mary's College of Teacher Education, Shillong

Meghalaya

35

Ms. Roseline Kharumnuid

Union Christian College, Umiam Khwan

Meghalaya

 

One from each state on the basis of teaching experience:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. B. Komow

Arunachal University of Studies, Namsai

Arunachal Pradesh

2

Dr. Nandita Roy

Government Degree College, Dharmanagar

Tripura

3

Mr. Haripada Debnath

Swami Vivekanand College, Chandkhira

Assam

4

Ms. Tongpangkokla Chang

Sao Chang Government College, Tuensang

Nagaland

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate format in order to claim TA/DA.