NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the 43rd Orientation Programme:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Thrinadha Rao Bandaru

North-Eastern Hill University, Tura

Meghalaya

2

Mr. Asif Ahmed

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

3

Mr. Banshaikupar Lyngdoh Mawlong

Union Christian College, Umiam Khwan

Meghalaya

4

Mr. Jubor Sing S. Nongrum

Nongtalang College, Nongtalang

Meghalaya

5

Mr. Shyamal Mandal

North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong

Meghalaya

6

Ms. Dilchi Riksmit M. Sangma

Mendipathar College, Mendipathar

Meghalaya

7

Ms. Preityna M. Marak

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

 

From North-eastern States:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Jumri Riba

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

2

Dr. Kalidash Brahma

Lakhimpur Girls' College, North Lakhimpur

Assam

3

Dr. Mangsatabam Shyamchand Meitei

D. M. College of Science, Imphal

Manipur

4

Dr. Moirangthem Okendro

Imphal College, Imphal

Manipur

5

Dr. Nisanth P. M.

Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh

Arunachal Pradesh

6

Dr. Rinu Prabha Deka

Cotton University, Guwahati

Assam

7

Dr. Seram Dushila Devi

Nagaland University, Lumami

Nagaland

8

Dr. Shahjamal

S. S. M. College Bhatkuchi, Barpeta

Assam

9

Dr. Suparna Bhattacharjee

Jiri College, Jiribam

Manipur

10

Dr. Susmita Paul

Karimganj College, Karimganj

Assam

11

Dr. Thounaojam Kanon Devi

D. M. College of Science, Imphal

Manipur

12

Dr. Wanglit Mongchan

Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh

Arunachal Pradesh

13

Mr. Athuko Tayu

Rang-Frah Government College, Changlang

Arunachal Pradesh

14

Mr. Jitendra Deka

Binandi Chandra Medhi College, Ramdia

Assam

15

Mr. Kazi Kawsar Ahmed

Haflong Government College, Haflong

Assam

16

Mr. Kekhriele Nakhro

Zunheboto Government College, Zunheboto

Nagaland

17

Mr. Nayanjyoti Bhattacharjee

Bodoland University, Kokrajhar

Assam

18

Mr. Partha Protim Borthakur

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

Assam

19

Mr. Ravi Ranjan Kumar

Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh

Arunachal Pradesh

20

Mr. Rejuba Pongen

Sao Chang Government College, Tuensang

Nagaland

21

Mr. Subrata Kumar Sarkar

S. S. M. College Bhakuchi, Barpeta

Assam

22

Ms. Anamika Khersa

Lala Rural College, Lala

Assam

23

Ms. Arijita Paul

Karimganj College, Karimganj

Assam

24

Ms. Bhaswati Khersa

Haflong Government College, Haflong

Assam

25

Ms. Dipika Paul

Nagaland University, Lumami

Nagaland

26

Ms. Linyir Kamki

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

27

Ms. Morjum Loyi

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

Arunachal Pradesh

28

Ms. Musfica Begum

Moran Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Moranhat

Assam

29

Ms. Nili Linggi

Government College, Daporijo

Arunachal Pradesh

30

Ms. Nomita Deori

Dhemaji Girls' College, Dhemaji

Assam

31

Ms. Pali Baruah

Dhemaji Girls' College, Dhemaji

Assam

32

Ms. Pomei Jorlim

Mokokchung College of Teacher Education, Mokokchung

Nagaland

33

Ms. Rinee Borgohain

Dhemaji Girls' College, Dhemaji

Assam

34

Ms. Roslyn Lamtinthem Changsan

Haflong Government College, Haflong

Assam

35

Ms. Sweety Das

Assam University, Diphu

Assam

36

Ms. Thronlem Jorlim Konyak

State College of Teacher Education, Kohima

Nagaland

37

Ms. Zenny Kamsi

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

Arunachal Pradesh

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate format in order to claim TA/DA.