NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the 45th Orientation Programme:

 

From Catchment Area:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Mr. Albish K. Sangma

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

2

Mr. Batskhem Mawlein

Union Christian College, Umiam Khwan

Meghalaya

3

Mr. Nathaniel D. N. Majaw

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

4

Mr. Salgra R. Marak

Captain Williamson Memorial Government College, Baghmara

Meghalaya

5

Mr. Splendourrein S. Sawkmie

Saint Mary's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

6

Ms. Banylla Dopri

Sohra Government College, Sohra

Meghalaya

7

Ms. Dorimeh M. Marak

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

8

Ms. Forthbina Garry Momin

Captain Williamson Memorial Government College, Baghmara

Meghalaya

9

Ms. Nokmera K. Sangma

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

10

Ms. Sultana Begum Abida Mazumder

North-Eastern Hill University, Tura

Meghalaya

11

Ms. Wanakaru Laloo

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

 

From North-eastern States:

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Apurba Kr. Barman

Cotton University, Guwahati

Assam

2

Dr. Dimpy Das

Digboi College, Digboi

Assam

3

Dr. Dipankar Paul

Ramkrishna Nagar College, Ramkrishna Nagar

Assam

4

Dr. Gitalee Bhuyan

Madhabdev College, Narayanpur

Assam

5

Dr. Heirangkhongjam Jibonkumar

Presidency College, Motbung

Manipur

6

Dr. Neizo-u Mero

Nagaland University, Kohima

Nagaland

7

Dr. Ramita Sougrakpam

St. Joseph's College, Jakhama

Nagaland

8

Dr. Rishi Raj

Rashtriya Sanskrit Sansthan (Deemed University), Agartala

Tripura

9

Dr. Smita Rani Saikia

Digboi Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Digboi

Assam

10

Dr. Tarun Mene

Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh

Arunachal Pradesh

11

Dr. Thingnam Premchand Singh

Kakching Khunou College, Umathel

Manipur

12

Mr. Abhijit Boruah

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

Assam

13

Mr. Bikash Bage

Rajiv Gandhi University, Doimukh

Arunachal Pradesh

14

Mr. Bipul Chandra Saikia

T. H. B. College, Karchantola

Assam

15

Mr. Dipankar Das

Dibrugarh University, Dibrugarh

Assam

16

Mr. Kento Rumi

Dera Natung Government College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

17

Mr. Khomsum Wangdi

Rang-Frah Government College, Changlang

Arunachal Pradesh

18

Mr. Kusumbar Chetia

Lakhimpur Girls' College, North Lakhimpur

Assam

19

Mr. Leishangthem Shashikanta Singh

Kakching Khunou College, Umathel

Manipur

20

Mr. Ram Nath Paswan

Dhubri Girls' College, Dhubri

Dhubri

21

Mr. Taiwang Wangsa

Wangcha Rajkumar Government College, Deomali

Arunachal Pradesh

22

Ms. Ashapurna Boro

Cotton University, Guwahati

Assam

23

Ms. Atoshi Chakma

College of Teacher Education, Kumarghat

Tripura

24

Ms. Deepsikha Dutta

Cinnamara College, Jorhat

Assam

25

Ms. Hemphi Terangpi

Diphu Government College, Diphu

Assam

26

Ms. Hunali Mech

Moran Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Moranhat

Assam

27

Ms. Jacinta Zirsangzeli Darlong

Ambedkar College, Fatikroy

Tripura

28

Ms. Jasmine Rupini

College of Teacher Education, Kumarghat

Tripura

29

Ms. Jumrik Yomcha

Government College, Bomdila

Arunachal Pradesh

30

Ms. Mahasweta Das Saha

Tripura University, Suryamaninagar

Tripura

31

Ms. Medonunuo Ngone

Mount Tiyi College, Wokha

Nagaland

32

Ms. Multufa Begum

Dhubri Girls' College, Dhubri

Assam

33

Ms. Rima Kotaky

Moran Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Moranhat

Assam

34

Ms. Ziuziu Imeilung

Fazl Ali College, Mokokchung

Nagaland

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.

 

Please download this certificate format in order to claim TA.