NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the 48th Orientation Programme:

 

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Anuj Kanchan Datta Roy

Maharaja Bir Bikram University, Agartala

Tripura

2

Dr. Arambam Tojo Singh

Imphal College, Imphal

Manipur

3

Dr. Chataon Tesia

Indira Gandhi Government College, Tezu

Arunachal Pradesh

4

Dr. Issabella Eva Kharpan

Sohra Government College, Sohra

Meghalaya

5

Dr. Jacob Islary

Assam Don Bosco University, Sonapur

Assam

6

Dr. Kapou Malakar

Tezpur University, Tezpur

Assam

7

Dr. Medongulie Zatsu

Phek Government College, Phek

Nagaland

8

Dr. Meetali Deori

Nalbari College, Nalbari

Assam

9

Dr. Nitul Gogoi

Sankardeva Mahavidyalaya, Pathalipaher

Assam

10

Dr. Rashmi Bala Gurung

Nar Bahadur Bhandari Degree College, Tadong

Sikkim

11

Dr. Tanya Lahon Warjri

Zakir Husain Delhi College, Delhi

Delhi

12

Mr. Amulya Bhuyan

Pub Majuli College, Majuli

Assam

13

Mr. Anup Kumar Borah

Pub Majuli College, Majuli

Assam

14

Mr. Bharat Hazarika

L. T. K. College, Lakhimpur

Assam

15

Mr. Donek Chengman Cheran Momin

Mendipathar College, Mendipathar

Meghalaya

16

Mr. Gomin Ete

Donyi Polo Government College, Kamki

Arunachal Pradesh

17

Mr. Kekge Essi

Donyi Polo Government College, Kamki

Arunachal Pradesh

18

Mr. Lairenjam Gojendra Singh

Manipur College, Imphal

Manipur

19

Mr. Lakhyadhar Sarma

Chhaygaon College, Chhaygaon

Assam

20

Mr. Mathew Ma Hanah

Women's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

21

Mr. Modanmohan Dev Nath

Girls' College, Kokrajhar

Assam

22

Mr. Mrinmoy Kakoti

L. T. K. College, North Lakhimpur

Assam

23

Mr. Rajkumar Amul Sena

Manipur College, Imphal

Manipur

24

Mr. Rajkumar Okendro Singh

C. I. College, Bishnupur

Manipur

25

Mr. Uttam Saikia

Pub Majuli College, Majuli

Assam

26

Mr. Zaney Ali Sheikh

Alamganj Rangamati College, Dhubri

Assam

27

Ms. Adani Ngullie

Unity College, Dimapur

Nagaland

28

Ms. Arundhati Gogoi

Bajali College, Pathsala

Assam

29

Ms. Jenika Kharlor

Lady Keane College, Shillong

Meghalaya

30

Ms. Julie Zolianthangi

Umshyrpi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

31

Ms. Longnam Wanbiang Kharpuri

Union Christian College, Umiam Khwan

Meghalaya

32

Ms. Lorraine Claudia Massar

St. Edmund's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

33

Ms. Mayfair A. Bareh

Umshyrpi College, Shillong

Meghalaya

34

Ms. Mutunelu Soho

Zunheboto Government College, Zunheboto

Nagaland

35

Ms. Pandhi Ongmu Bhutia

Nar Bahadur Bhandari Degree College, Tadong

Sikkim

36

Ms. Tanya K. Sangma

Mendipathar College, Mendipathar

Meghalaya

37

Ms. Theyiesinuo Keditsu

Kohima College, Kohima

Nagaland

38

Ms. Tiamenla Imsong

Zunheboto Government College, Zunheboto

Nagaland

39

Ms. Tojeli K. Sangma

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

40

Ms. Twin Silda K. Marak

Mendipathar College, Mendipathar

Meghalaya

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.