NEHU 			Logo

List of selected candidates for the 49th Orientation Programme:

 

No.

Name

Institution

State

1

Dr. Hijam Shila Devi

Nagaland University, Medziphema

Nagaland

2

Dr. Inzule Zeliang

Peren Government College, Peren

Nagaland

3

Dr. Kongkham Phullona Devi

D. M. College of Arts, Imphal

Manipur

4

Dr. Konsam Tambradhwaja Singh

C. I. College, Bishnupur

Manipur

5

Dr. Marvellous B. Lynser

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

6

Dr. Pukhrambam Shantikumar Singh

C. I. College, Bishnupur

Manipur

7

Dr. Shafiqul Islam Bhuyan

Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Adarsha Mahavidyalaya, Biswanath

Assam

8

Dr. Tongpangkumla

Unity College, Dimapur

Nagaland

9

Mr. Gesen Ete

Government College Daporijo, Daporijo

Arunachal Pradesh

10

Mr. Imbo Pulu

Rang-Frah Government College, Changlang

Arunachal Pradesh

11

Mr. Karmveer

The English and Foreign Languages University, Shillong

Meghalaya

12

Mr. Khwairakpam Shyamkumar Singh

C. I. College, Bishnupur

Manipur

13

Mr. Monkhum Khilak

Jawaharlal Nehru College, Pasighat

Arunachal Pradesh

14

Mr. Nikunja Kishore Sahu

Captain Williamson Memorial Government College, Baghmara

Meghalaya

15

Mr. Paohulen Kipgen

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

16

Mr. Rostom Ali Ahmed

S. S. M. College, Bhatkuchi

Assam

17

Mr. Shivaraj Bhardwaj

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

18

Mr. Sunil Bhattacharjee

Barpathar College, Barpathar

Assam

19

Mr. Taku Maji

Government Law College, Itanagar

Arunachal Pradesh

20

Mr. Teibor Papang

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

21

Mr. Wencesl Balajied Kanti Khyllep

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

22

Mr. Zoliansanga

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

23

Ms. Albanisha Marweiñ

Tirot Sing Memorial College, Mairang

Meghalaya

24

Ms. Baiakmenlang Syiem

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

25

Ms. Beatrice M. Sangma

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

26

Ms. Bharati Gogoi

Bajali College, Pathsala

Assam

27

Ms. Breehivorna Talukdar

Saraighat College, Changsari

Assam

28

Ms. Evashisha Wanniang

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

29

Ms. Gracel W. Syiemiong

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

30

Ms. Lasara M. Lyngdoh

Synod College, Shillong

Meghalaya

31

Ms. Lashili G. Chishi

Kohima College, Kohima

Nagaland

32

Ms. Mary Diengdoh

Shillong College, Shillong

Meghalaya

33

Ms. Papina Basumatary

Tangla College, Tangla

Assam

34

Ms. Preityna M. Marak

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

35

Ms. Sabita Das

Kabi Nazrur Mahavidyalaya, Sonamura

Tripura

36

Ms. Saibadaiahun Nongrum

St. Anthony's College, Shillong

Meghalaya

37

Ms. Sngewkmen Suja

Kiang Nangbah Government College, Jowai

Meghalaya

38

Ms. Sonabell W. Momin

Williamnagar Government College, Williamnagar

Meghalaya

 

Selection letters have been sent by e-mail as well as by post; please read the selection letter carefully and follow its instructions.